Zalmos.Com - Info zalmos.com

zalmos.com receives about 10,250 unique visitors and 91,020 (8.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $315.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $166,709.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zalmos.com is ranked number 30,972 in the world and 0.00205% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 163.172.27.10. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - zalmos.com

Use Zalmos proxy to Unblock YouTube now. Get instant Web Proxy accss to site to all your favorite block websites. Zalmos YouTube Proxy!
How did zalmos.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with zalmos.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is zalmos.com?

10.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
307,500
Pages per Visit:
8.88
Daily Pageviews:
91,020
Alexa Rank:
30,972 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00205%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
17:22
Bounce rate:
13.70%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
51.36%
Referral:
1.24%
Search:
47.01%
Social:
0.39%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 22.8%33.0%1072
Ethiopia 15.8%17.4%275
United States 14.1%8.9%36829
India 6.9%6.3%21491
Indonesia 2.9%5.1%9727
Sudan 2.5%5.5%2838
United Kingdom 2.1%3.0%38320
Libya 2.1%3.3%2058
United Arab Emirates 1.8%2.0%5324
Malaysia 1.6%2.0%9074
Germany 1.6%1.2%66193
Netherlands 1.5%0.3%29904
Iran 1.1%0.1%67039
Turkey 1.0%0.8%28069
Syrian Arab Republic 1.0%0.5%3450
Spain 1.0%0.2%75292
Mongolia 1.0%0.8%546
Cuba 0.7%0.2%4734
Russian Federation 0.6%0.6%124077
Australia 0.5%0.1%75824

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zalmos.com
83.12%10.33%1.1
proxy.zalmos.com
77.25%89.35%9.8
fr-proxy.zalmos.com
0.57%0.10%2
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush zalmos.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  zalmos.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  98,262
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  6,816
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  15,460
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $13,449.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  34
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  4

How socially engaged is zalmos.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much zalmos.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$315.65
Monthly Revenue:
$9,469.50
Yearly Revenue:
$115,212.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Ethiopia 15,837$130.66
United States 8,101$92.92
Pakistan 30,037$31.84
United Kingdom 2,731$17.01
India 5,734$9.17
United Arab Emirates 1,820$6.83
Indonesia 4,642$5.71
Malaysia 1,820$5.52
Germany 1,092$5.28
Libya 3,004$2.64
Sudan 5,006$2.05
Netherlands 273$1.39
Russian Federation 546$1.11
Syrian Arab Republic 455$0.90
Turkey 728$0.79
Australia 91$0.69
Mongolia 728$0.58
Cuba 182$0.26
Spain 182$0.20
Iran 91$0.11

How much money do zalmos.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$41.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,256.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,286.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
17,304
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
519,114
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,315,891
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,458$16.72
Pakistan 9,612$10.19
Indonesia 2,692$3.31
United Kingdom 437$2.72
Ethiopia 317$2.61
India 1,606$2.57
Germany 317$1.53
United Arab Emirates 255$0.96
Malaysia 146$0.44
Netherlands 46$0.24
Syrian Arab Republic 73$0.14
Australia 18$0.14
Russian Federation 33$0.07
Turkey 51$0.06
Libya 60$0.05
Sudan 100$0.04
Spain 35$0.04
Cuba 13$0.02
Mongolia 22$0.02
Iran 15$0.02

How much is zalmos.com worth?

Website Value:
$166,709.77

Where is zalmos.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
163.172.27.10
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:

France
 

Other sites hosted on 163.172.27.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does zalmos.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3201 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.youtube.com" class="label label-danger popoverLink">YouTube</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.facebook.com" class="label label-pr…ry popoverLink">Facebook</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.google.com" class="label label-su…ss popoverLink">Google</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://mobile.twitter.com/" class="label label-info popoverLink">Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://vk.com/" class="label label-vk popoverLink">VK</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://9gag.com" class="label label-black popoverLink">9gag</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://reddit.com/" class="label label-reddit popoverLink">Reddit</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://baidu.com/" class="label label-baidu popoverLink">Baidu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://yahoo.com/" class="label label-yahoo popoverLink">Yahoo!</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://wikipedia.org/" class="label label-wi…ia popoverLink">Wikipedia</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://ads.zalmos.com/www/delivery/asyncjs.php (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 32KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://www.zalmos.com/img/media.png could save 8.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zalmos.com/img/unlock-icon.png could save 7.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zalmos.com/img/search.png could save 7KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zalmos.com/img/secure.png could save 6.1KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zalmos.com/img/arrow-red.png could save 2.9KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://www.zalmos.com/img/logo.png could save 677B (18% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.2KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://ads.zalmos.com/www/delivery/asyncjs.php could save 5.2KiB (63% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  63
Vendor reliability:
  63
Privacy:
  63
Child safety:
  98

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

zalmos.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.zalmos.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 5 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

zalmos.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 03 Apr 2017 17:26:24 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.45-0+deb7u5
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Cache-Control: max-age=2628000, public
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.zalmos.com 3600
A 195.154.46.4 3600
A 163.172.27.10 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.zalmos.com
Rname admin.zalmos.com
Serial Number 2018011101
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.zalmos.com 3598
NS ns3.zalmos.com 3598
NS ns2.zalmos.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-07-31
Domain Age:
5 years 5 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ZALMOS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: zalmos
Name Server: NS1.ZALMOS.COM
Name Server: NS2.ZALMOS.COM
Name Server: NS3.ZALMOS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ZALMOS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ZALMOS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1736656749_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-13T02:41:11Z
Creation Date: 2012-07-31T20:06:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-07-31T20:06:20Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.ZALMOS.COM
Name Server: NS2.ZALMOS.COM
Name Server: NS3.ZALMOS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-04T19:04:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with zalmos.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zalmos.com widget